omitted assets in an arizona divorce decree. Another hearing was held on May 12, 1982. omitted assets in an arizona divorce decree
[…] Learn What Happens When an Asset is Not Included in the Final Division of Assets in an Arizona Divorce From the Experienced Arizona Divorce Attorneys at Hildebrand Law, PC. S. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317 (E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. Kingberry’s name was on the mortgage, however, but only because the lender insisted on it. The issue was. In that case, the account holder may have to transfer some of the funds to the other spouse. Often an “catch-all” scheduling in the ordain states that all.