omitted assets in an arizona divorce decree. Another hearing was held on May 12, 1982. omitted assets in an arizona divorce decree
[…] In his motion, Father argued that the family court’s July 2016 order had effectively added 8 days to his 141 days of parenting time for a new total of 149 days. Kroncke was the administrator of his father’s estate (the “Estate”) and requested the proceeds based on the Arizona revocation-on. Retirement Assets that Were Not Splits in an Arizona Divorce Decreed; A Split Court Can Reopen a Decree into Allocate Stripped Assets. The IRS has specific rules for dividing retirement accounts. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317(E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. C. In Arizona, the property is categorized as either separate or community. S. The parties' divorce was entered in 2005 and inclusive really estate: Scottsdale property the England property. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the case of.